Find a power station
Menu
Power stations / BLUETTI

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 combines 1,024 Wh with 1,800 W AC output and up to 1,000 W solar input. Choose it over the Jackery 1000 v2 when those extra capabilities matter.

Listed for purchase

Our take

Choose it for higher running loads and a larger solar setup; choose the Jackery when the lighter carry matters more. Check the latest local offers before deciding on value.

The 1,800 W AC rating gives it 300 W more running power than the Jackery Explorer 1000 v2. Its 1,000 W solar input is also a substantial step up from Jackery’s 400 W. Those capabilities matter if your equipment or panels can use them.

At 11.5 kg, the BLUETTI adds 0.7 kg to the carry and has a slightly smaller battery. For the same 100 W load, our planner’s 80% delivered-energy and 10% reserve assumptions give about 7.4 hours. That is an illustration, not a runtime test.

Updated 2 October 2026 · How we research

Elite 100 V2 manufacturer product image
Manufacturer image · BLUETTI · Source
1,024 WhBattery capacity
1,800 WAdvertised AC output

Recharging and USB-C

The manual quotes 80% charge in 45 minutes at 25°C using 1,200 W AC charging. This is an 80% top-up figure, so do not compare it directly with another station’s full-charge time. Its two USB-C ports are rated up to 140 W and 100 W.

Which needs favour the BLUETTI?

Our 26 September price comparison is a dated observation. UK offers have since changed, so the earlier premium should not decide today’s purchase. Choose the BLUETTI for loads above 1,500 W and up to 1,800 W, or a larger compatible solar array. The Jackery is lighter for frequent carrying. BLUETTI’s 2,700 W Power Lifting mode does not increase normal running power.

The UK model FAQ advertises a five-year warranty. Choose the correct socket version and check the terms for your seller. Compare both stations →

UK offer presentation reviewed 2 October 2026 on the selected standalone page; specifications and warranty evidence retain their earlier checked dates.

Inside the specification

Battery capacity1,024 WhEU current collection: base models, colours and bundles (10 September 2026)
Advertised AC output1,800 WEU current collection: base models, colours and bundles (10 September 2026)
Weight11.5 kgBLUETTI EU weight comparison (historical page) (10 September 2026) · Elite 100 V2 EU/UK user manual V3.0, pages 9 and 21 (26 September 2026)
Maximum solar input1,000 WElite 100 V2 EU/UK user manual V3.0, pages 9 and 21 (26 September 2026)
Battery chemistryLFP (LiFePO₄) EU capacity selector and model comparison FAQ (10 September 2026)

Specifications are manufacturer figures. Our recommendations are based on research, not hands-on testing.

Charging, ports and ownership: sources by region

EU listing checked; socket option must be selected

App functions documented

Charging speed settings, charge alerts and Power Memory Mode advertised in the BLUETTI app. Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 14 September 2026

Included in this configuration

Station, AC cable, grounding screw and manual. Check separately priced charging accessories. Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 14 September 2026

Warranty and support route

EU support policy directs customers to contact BLUETTI for return instructions; confirm exact model coverage and destination before buying. Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 14 September 2026

UK / EU 230 V manual; choose local socket version

Documented continuous AC output

1800 WManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

AC output voltage

230 VManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

Solar input voltage

12–60 VManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

Maximum AC charging input

1200 WManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

Mains recharge time and mode

80% charge in 45 minutes at 25°C with 1,200 W AC charging. Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

USB-C output

Two USB-C outputs: up to 140 W and 100 W. Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

UK product page

Warranty and support route

UK model FAQ advertises a five-year warranty; eligible purchases and exclusions follow the seller’s warranty terms. Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

Check your settings · Understand runtime · Browse brands · Choose by use · Read comparisons · Plan your capacity

Related reading

BLUETTI at CES 2026: Charger 2 and the Bio-based Elite 100 V2

What can a power station run, and for how long?

UK power-cut preparation: what to keep at home

Does a portable power station work without Wi-Fi or an app?

Portable power station warranties: what to check before buying

How to build a portable power station load budget

Jackery 1000 v2 vs BLUETTI Elite 100 V2: which should you buy?

Power station settings to check before a trip or power cut