Find a power station
Menu
Power stations / EcoFlow

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus has 1,024 Wh, 1,800 W output and up to 1,000 W solar input. Its charging options are the reason to consider it over a simpler 1 kWh station.

Listed by manufacturer

Our take

Choose the DELTA 3 Plus for a larger compatible solar array or its supported expansion route; start with Jackery 1000 v2 for lighter carrying.

Two solar inputs accept up to 500 W each, and EcoFlow lists compatible extra batteries for expansion. That gives you room to build the setup later, but the base station still stores only 1,024 Wh.

Its 1,800 W output and 1,000 W solar ceiling also put it close to the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2. Compare the complete current offers and charging accessories rather than buying on the Plus name.

Updated 26 September 2026 · How we research

DELTA 3 Plus manufacturer product image
Manufacturer image · Ecoflow · Source
1,024 WhBattery capacity
1,800 WAdvertised AC output

Inside the specification

Battery capacity1,024 WhEcoFlow Germany catalogue (10 September 2026)
Advertised AC output1,800 WEcoFlow Germany catalogue (10 September 2026)
Weight≤ 12.5 kgEcoFlow UK specifications (26 September 2026)
Maximum solar input1,000 WEcoFlow UK specifications (26 September 2026)
Battery chemistryLFP (LiFePO₄) EcoFlow UK specifications (26 September 2026)

Specifications are manufacturer figures. Our recommendations are based on research, not hands-on testing.

Charging, ports and ownership: sources by region

UK manufacturer specification

Documented continuous AC output

1800 WManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 26 September 2026

Check your settings · Understand runtime · Browse brands · Choose by use · Read comparisons · Plan your capacity

Related reading

Power for a 360 photo booth: size the whole event setup