Find a power station
Menu

ABOK Ark3600

The ABOK Ark3600 has a 3,840 Wh battery, 3,600 W advertised output and a 42 kg weight. It suits a large energy budget in a setup moved infrequently.

Listed by manufacturer

Our take

Choose this size for a large energy budget, not for the model number: the Ark3600 holds nearly four times the energy of the Elux 1.

Its 3,840 Wh capacity makes it worth comparing with the BLUETTI Elite 400, which has the same headline battery capacity. The best choice then turns on charging, output and the complete purchase price.

At 42 kg, it needs a planned transport route. Its 2,000 W maximum solar input gives room for a larger compatible array, but the panels and connections belong in the complete cost.

Updated 26 September 2026 · How we research

abok ark3600 manufacturer product image; EU store configuration
Manufacturer image · ABOK · Source
3,840 WhBattery capacity
3,600 WAdvertised AC output

Inside the specification

Battery capacity3,840 WhArk3600 EU product (10 September 2026)
Advertised AC output3,600 WArk3600 EU product (10 September 2026)
Weight42 kgABOK EU specifications (26 September 2026)
Maximum solar input2,000 WABOK EU specifications (26 September 2026)
Battery chemistryLFP (LiFePO₄) ABOK EU specifications (26 September 2026)

Specifications are manufacturer figures. Our recommendations are based on research, not hands-on testing.

Check your settings · Understand runtime · Browse brands · Choose by use · Read comparisons · Plan your capacity