Find a power station
Menu

ABOK Ark2000

The ABOK Ark2000 combines 1,536 Wh with up to 1,200 W solar input and an 18 kg weight. It is worth a look for a car-based setup with room for a larger panel array.

Listed by manufacturer

Our take

Shortlist the Ark2000 for solar charging and a larger energy budget on a modest budget; accept the 18 kg lift.

ABOK’s European base-station page showed €569 on 26 September 2026, about €370 per rated kWh. That is an appealing amount of storage for the money, though it is not a same-day price ranking of every rival.

The 1,200 W solar-input ceiling is a stronger reason to consider it than capacity alone. Actual charging depends on your panels, sunlight and electrical compatibility. Its 18 kg weight favours a setup kept near a vehicle.

Updated 26 September 2026 · How we research

abok ark2000 manufacturer product image; EU store configuration
Manufacturer image · ABOK · Source
1,536 WhBattery capacity
2,000 WAdvertised AC output

Inside the specification

Battery capacity1,536 WhEU comparison (10 September 2026)
Advertised AC output2,000 WEU comparison (10 September 2026)
Weight18 kgArk2000 EU product page (10 September 2026)
Maximum solar input1,200 WArk2000 EU product page (10 September 2026)

Specifications are manufacturer figures. Our recommendations are based on research, not hands-on testing.

Charging, ports and ownership: sources by region

EU documentation

Solar input voltage

11.5–90 VManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 10 September 2026

Solar connector

XT60 Manufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 10 September 2026

Maximum AC charging input

1500 WManufacturer documentation · Source · Checked 10 September 2026

Check your settings · Understand runtime · Browse brands · Choose by use · Read comparisons · Plan your capacity